Transition Networks Fast Ethernet PCI Media Converter - E-100BTX-FX-NLP-01SM

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

E-100BTX-FX-NLP-01(SM) Fast Ethernet PCI Media Converter delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with these full-featured PCI powered media converter, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required; making installation a breeze. Since power is drawn directly from the PCI slot, no additional power supply is needed.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-100BTX-FX-NLP-01SM
SKU 10370827
UPC 648177012282
UPC 14 00648177012282
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-NLP-01(SM)
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-NLP-01(SM)
Product Name Fast Ethernet PCI Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Thickness 800 mil
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.1"
Width 3.1"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators LED1: Steady = Copper Link LED2: Steady = Fiber Link
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-NLP-01(SM)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet PCI Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Link Pass Through Pause (IEEE 802.3xy) Far End Fault (FEF) Power Source: PCI edge connector Switches: S1: Auto-Negotiation On/Off S2: Pause On/Off S3: LPT On/Off S4: FEF On/Off
Compatibility PCI Media Converters install directly into the PCI slot on a workstation or server
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3xy Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR22/EN55022 EN55024 EN60950 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3.10" Height x 3.10" Width x 0.80" Thickness
Form Factor Internal
Input Current 600 mA
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT