Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - CFETF1013-205

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

With Transition Networks' full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CFETF1013-205
SKU 10339182
UPC 648177010349
UPC 14 00648177010349
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFETF1013-205
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CFETF1013-205
Product Name Fast Ethernet Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LED: PWR: Steady green LED indicates connection to external power Port LEDs: LKF (Fiber Link): Steady LED indicates fiber link connection LKC (Copper Link): Steady LED indicates copper link connection
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5 to 95% Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 140°F (60°C) Operating
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFETF1013-205
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information AutoCross technology eliminates an entire category of network troubleshooting by automatically matching crossed and uncrossed cables to the appropriate connection. The twisted pair port is instantaneously configured to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
Certifications & Standards IEEE Std 802.3-2000 Compliance UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B FCC Class A & B CE Mark FCC & CISPR Class B devices comply with radiated emissions standards for residential applications in the United States (FCC Class B) and Europe (CISPR Class B).
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 3.40 W
Protocols Fast Ethernet / SNMP
Management Remote Management Protocol: SNMP Report converter status to chassis management software: TP Link status Fiber Link status Hardware switch settings Fault TP cable length Write operation include : Power device on/off Full or half-duplex Pause enable/disable LPT enable/disable FEF enable/disable AutoCross enable/disable
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT