Ships from/sold by Made PC
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
59%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter 1 of 2
Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$345.00
(Save 59%)
$138.33 + $7.40 SHIPPING
EARN 139 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
10 New
from
$138.33
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x MT-RJ - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA
Sku: 10310408
UPC: 648177006793
UPC 14: 00648177006793
Sales Rank: 36993
 
Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)
Tech Features Product Name 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Height 3"
Tech Features Width 1"
Tech Features Depth 4.8"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x MT-RJ
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm
  • Link Pass Through
  • Far End Fault (FEF)
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 6 oz
    Tech Specs Form Factor External
    Advertisement Bottom