Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - E-100BTX-FX-05-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
SKU 10310450
UPC 648177006762
UPC 14 00648177006762
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of ST Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 3" / 3"
Width 1" / 1"
Depth 4.8" / 4.8"
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05 / E-100BTX-FX-05
Product Name 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter / 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05 / E-100BTX-FX-05
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile / 1.24 Mile
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz / 8 oz
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat Link Pass Through Far End Fault (FEF)
Compatibility E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$161.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
NBS $174.48 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
TEKENVY $176.73 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
TRANSITION STAND-ALONE
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $180.70 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $173.91 + $9.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$161.99 + free shipping
$345.00 You save $183.01 (53%)
Earn 162 ($1.62) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT