Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
53%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 1 of 2
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$345.00
(Save 53%)
$161.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 162 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 1 business day
14 New and Refurbished
from
$49.88
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Sku: 10310450
UPC: 648177006762
UPC 14: 00648177006762
Sales Rank: 47927
 
Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Yes
Tech Features Number of ST Ports 1
1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05
E-100BTX-FX-05
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05
E-100BTX-FX-05
Tech Features Product Name 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Transition Networks
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
1.24 Mile
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Multi-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 100Base-TX
100Base-TX
100Base-FX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
8 oz
Tech Features Height 3"
3"
Tech Features Width 1"
1"
Tech Features Depth 4.8"
4.8"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x ST Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Connectivity STP/UTP
Fiber
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP
100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat
  • Link Pass Through
  • Far End Fault (FEF)
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

    Tech Specs Network Technology 100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Wall-mountable
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom