Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - E-TBT-FRL-05(SMHT)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before. This converter is designed to operate in environments where ambient temperatures can rise to as high as 70°C (158°F).

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-TBT-FRL-05(SMHT)
SKU 10327554
UPC 648177009442
UPC 14 00648177009442
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-TBT-FRL-05(SMHT)A
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-TBT-FRL-05(SMHT)A
Product Name Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 3.9"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-TBT-FRL-05(SMHT)A
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Category 3 STP/UTP / 10Base-FL 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Compatibility E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 3.90" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT