Transition Networks SRMFE1029-200 Media Converter - SRMFE1029-200-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Network's fast Ethernet media converters connect 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base- FX fiber-optic cable.

With the Remotely Managed Fast Ethernet media converter solution, service providers can now monitor and manage the entire optical link from the Central Office (CO) to the Customer Premise Equipment (CPE). When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis card, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SRMFE1029-200-NA
SKU 10362962
UPC 648177012060
UPC 14 00648177012060
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SRMFE1029-200-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SRMFE1029-200
Product Name Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SRMFE1029-200
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SRMFE1029-200
Product Name SRMFE1029-200 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Certifications & Standards IEEE: IEEE 802.3u Compliance: C-UL Listed (Canada) UL Listed CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B + EN55024 FCC Class A & B CE Mark
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.70" Depth
Input Voltage 9 V DC / 12 V DC
Input Current 500 mA 9 V DC / 1 A 12 V DC
Power Consumption 12 W Maximum
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT