Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - E-100BTX-FX-05-EU

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-100BTX-FX-05-EU
SKU 10363962
UPC 648177007325
UPC 14 00648177007325
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05-EU
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05
Product Name Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05-EU
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Compatibility E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT