Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Multiport Media Converter - UFETF1013-120

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This 19" rack-mountable device is multiport 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX media converter providing 12 independent conversion ports housed in a slim 1U chassis. Each individual port allows network extension over multimode fiber of 2 km. It is transparent to HDX/FDX transmissions.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# UFETF1013-120
SKU 10325417
UPC 648177007356
UPC 14 00648177007356
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 12
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 12
Total Number of Ports 24
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number UFETF1013-120
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model UFETF1013-120
Product Name Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Multiport Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Package Contents Includes redundant power supply
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Height 1.7"
Width 1.7"
Depth 9.7"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LEDs Power: Main Power: Backup Test mode Port LEDs Link F/O Link TP Activity
Interfaces/Ports 12 x RJ-45 / 12 x SC
Number of Ports 24
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 10 to 90% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number UFETF1013-120
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Multiport Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Reliability: Optional redundant power supply Maintainability: directly removable/hot-swap power supply FDX advertising to get more from your network Fault Propagation with Link Test capability Fiber Optic Connector Specs Min TX PWR -20.0 dBm Max TX PWR -14.0 dBm RX Sensitivity -31.0 dBm Max In PWR -14.0 dBm Link Budget 11.0 dB
Package Contents Includes redundant power supply
Compatibility Mac PC
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 UL listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR/EN55022 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1.73" Height x 1.73" Width x 9.70" Depth
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Frequency 50 Hz to 60 Hz
Protocols Fast Ethernet
Management Unmanaged Management Optional
Additional Warranty Information Effective for Products Shipped May 1, 1999 and After. Every Transition Networks' labeled product purchased after May 1, 1999 will be free from defects in material and workmanship for its lifetime. This warranty covers the original user only and is not transferable. Transition Networks will, at its option: Repair the defective product to functional specification at no charge Replace the product with an equivalent functional product Refund the purchase price of a defective product
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT