Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - N-GXE-LC10-01

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

N-GXE-LC10-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX standard. It provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment. Two LED indicators (LINK/ACT and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the board link, activities and full-duplex status.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# N-GXE-LC10-01
SKU 211247106
UPC 648177026869
UPC 14 00648177026869
Features
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS
Total Number of Ports 1 / 1
Height 2.7" / 2.7"
Width 4.3" / 4.3"
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Form Factor Plug-in Card / Plug-in Card
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card / Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card
Network Technology 1000Base-LX / 1000Base-LX
Manufacturer Part Number N-GXE-LC10-01 / N-GXE-LC10-01
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Host Interface PCI Express / PCI Express
Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz / 1.60 oz
Tech Specs
Host Interface PCI Express
Interfaces/Ports 1 x LC
Number of Ports 1
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number N-GXE-LC10-01
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card
Brand Name Transition Networks
Additional Information Link Budget: 11.5 dB 1550nm wavelength
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 2.70" Height x 4.25" Width
Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz
Form Factor Internal
Card Height Low-profile
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT