Ships from/sold by Technology Galaxy
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card 1 of 1
$610.00
(Save 30%)
$422.76  + Free Shipping
EARN 423 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
3 New
from
$422.76
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Transition Networks Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express - 1 x LC - 1000Base-LX - Internal - Low-profile:

Mfg Part#: N-GXE-LC10-01
Sku: 211247106
UPC: 648177026869
UPC 14: 00648177026869
See more in Adapters (NIC's)
 

N-GXE-LC10-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX standard. It provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment. Two LED indicators (LINK/ACT and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the board link, activities and full-duplex status.

Features

Tech Features Host Interface PCI Express
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 1
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number N-GXE-LC10-01
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Name Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz
Tech Features Form Factor Plug-in Card
Tech Features Height 2.7"
Tech Features Width 4.3"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Host Interface PCI Express
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x LC
Tech Specs Number of Ports 1
Tech Specs Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number N-GXE-LC10-01
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Link Budget: 11.5 dB
  • 1550nm wavelength
  • Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
    Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
    Tech Specs Network Technology 1000Base-LX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 2.70" Height x 4.25" Width
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz
    Tech Specs Form Factor Internal
    Tech Specs Card Height Low-profile
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom