Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Rakuten Super Points™: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card 1 of 2
Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$450.00
(Save 34%)
$293.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 294 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
15 New
from
$293.99
See all sellers
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Transition Networks Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX - Internal - Low-profile:

Mfg Part#: N-GXE-SC-01
Sku: 211247107
UPC: 648177026876
UPC 14: 00648177026876
See more in Adapters (NIC's)
 

Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card is it provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment.

Features

Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
RoHS
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 1
1
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Transition Networks
Tech Features Form Factor Plug-in Card
Plug-in Card
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Name Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card
Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-SX
1000Base-SX
Tech Features Device Supported PC
PC
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number N-GXE-SC-01
N-GXE-SC-01
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Lifetime
Tech Features Host Interface PCI Express x1
PCI Express x1

Tech Specs

PCI Express x1
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC
Tech Specs Number of Ports 1
Tech Specs Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number N-GXE-SC-01
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • IEEE 802.3X
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    Operating Systems:

  • Windows NT 4.0
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows 2003
  • Windows XP
  • Windows Vista
  • Linux
  • Novell Netware 4.x/5.x/6.x
  • Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
    Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
    Tech Specs Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Tech Specs Form Factor Internal
    Tech Specs Card Height Low-profile
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom