Transition Networks Slide-in-Module Media Converter - CBFTF1018-155

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Full/Half-Duplex 100BASE-FX Transceiver provides low cost and high performance network migration options.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CBFTF1018-155
SKU 10115226
UPC 648177002610
UPC 14 00648177002610
Features
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-FX-MC01(SM)
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Full/Half-Duplex 100BASE-FX Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Height 0.8"
Width 0.8"
Depth 4.5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x MT-RJ
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CBFTF1018-155
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Slide-in-Module Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Category 3 STP/UTP / 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Compatibility Transition Networks PointSystem chassis
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT