Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter With Optical DMI Management - SMEFG1013-110-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Network's gigabit Ethernet media converter connect 10/100/1000Base-T shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 1000Base-SX fiber-optic cable.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SMEFG1013-110-NA
SKU 10411683
UPC 648177015399
UPC 14 00648177015399
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 3
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SMEFG1013-110-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SMEFG1013-110
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter With Optical DMI Management
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex / 1 x DB-9 Serial
Number of Ports 3
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SMEFG1013-110-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter With Optical DMI Management
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100/1000Base-T Category 5 STP/UTP / 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1804 ft
Additional Information DMI management interface for optical monitoring of temperatures and power In-band OAM management QoS Management for traffic separation Remote Link Loss detection & notification Active VLAN Management allows service providers to offer an array of services
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT