Transition Networks SFMFF1315-220 Multimode to Single mode Converter - SFMFF1315-220-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Used individually or in pairs, this Transceiver can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 25 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SFMFF1315-220-NA
SKU 10385381
UPC 648177013760
UPC 14 00648177013760
Features
Number of SC Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1315-220-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SFMFF1315-220
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 15.53 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x SC Duplex
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1315-220-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 15.53 Mile
Compatibility E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack
Network Technology 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT