Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX:

Mfg Part#: SFMFF1313-220-NA
Sku: 10388745
UPC: 648177013975
UPC 14: 00648177013975
 

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over Multi-mode fiber up to 550m. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-SX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of Multi-mode fiber.

Features

Tech Features Number of SC Ports 2
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1313-220-NA
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model SFMFF1313-220
Tech Features Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Tech Features Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Form Factor Wall Mountable
Tech Features Height 1"
Tech Features Width 3.3"
Tech Features Depth 4.8"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 2 x SC Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Transceiver
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1313-220-NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Connectivity Fiber
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 1804 ft
Tech Specs Compatibility

E-MCR-04 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

Tech Specs Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Tech Specs Form Factor Wall-mountable
Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
Advertisement Bottom