Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - SFMFF1313-220-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over Multi-mode fiber up to 550m. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-SX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of Multi-mode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SFMFF1313-220-NA
SKU 10388745
UPC 648177013975
UPC 14 00648177013975
Features
Number of SC Ports 2
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1313-220-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SFMFF1313-220
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1313-220-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1804 ft
Compatibility E-MCR-04 12-Slot Media Converter Rack
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 4/30/16 11:59 PM PT *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT