Transition Networks Just Convert-IT J/GE-CF-01(LX1) RJ-45 To SC Media Converter - J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Just Convert-IT 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX Media converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between Gigabit Ethernet connections with the use of fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA
SKU 201960043
UPC 648177016303
UPC 14 00648177016303
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model J/GE-CF-01(LX1)
Product Name Just Convert-IT J/GE-CF-01(LX1) RJ-45 To SC Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 6.21 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR (Power) FLINK (Fiber Link) LACT (Link/Activity) DPX/COLL
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft ~ 10000 ft
Humidity 5 ~ 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) ~ 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT J/GE-CF-01(LX1) RJ-45 To SC Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Twisted Pair / 1000Base-LX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 6.21 Mile
Certifications & Standards UL listed CSA certified FCC Class A CISPR/EN55022 Class A EN55024 CE Mark IEEE 802.3ab
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4" Depth
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Input Current 400 mA
Power Consumption 3.20 W
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT