Transition Networks Just Convert-IT 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter - J/FE-CF-03

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Simply upgrade twisted pair networks to fiber and end the problems of difficult installations associated with traditional converters. The "Just Convert-IT" line of media converters is there for when you want an inexpensive, no frills converter that offers the same quality and reliability as our full-featured line of products.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# J/FE-CF-03
SKU 10353260
UPC 648177011131
UPC 14 00648177011131
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/FE-CF-03-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 1"
Depth 3.9"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Unit LED: Power Port LEDs: Copper Link & Receive Fiber Link & Receive
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 140°F (60°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/FE-CF-03-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1300 nm Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Certifications & Standards UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR/EN55022 Class A + EN55204 FCC Class A CE Mark IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.98" Height x 0.98" Width x 3.93" Depth
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Input Current 500 µA
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT