Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - J/RS232-CF-01-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks's Just Convert-IT serial RS-232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data transmission at speeds up to 120Kb/s.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# J/RS232-CF-01-NA
SKU 202006559
UPC 648177013463
UPC 14 00648177013463
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of ST Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 1" / 1"
Width 1" / 1"
Depth 3.9" / 3.9"
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Form Factor Wall Mountable / Wall Mountable
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter / Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT / Just Convert-IT
Manufacturer Part Number J/RS232-CF-01 / J/RS232-CF-01
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile / 1.24 Mile
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x DB-9 Serial / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/RS232-CF-01-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Copper / Fiber
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / Serial Copper
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Compatibility E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 3.90" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT