Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - J/RS232-CF-01(SC)-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks's Just Convert-IT serial RS-232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data transmission at speeds up to 120Kb/s.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# J/RS232-CF-01(SC)-NA
SKU 202006640
UPC 648177013470
UPC 14 00648177013470
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 1" / 1"
Width 1" / 1"
Depth 3.9" / 3.9"
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Form Factor Wall Mountable / Wall Mountable / Rack-mountable / Rack-mountable
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter / Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT / Just Convert-IT
Manufacturer Part Number J/RS232-CF-01(SC) / J/RS232-CF-01(SC)
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile / 1.24 Mile
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x DB-9 Serial / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/RS232-CF-01(SC)-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Copper / Fiber
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / Serial Copper
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Compatibility E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 3.90" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$145.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $154.31 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $145.17 + $9.16 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $166.43 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
IPC Store $159.79 + $10.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW CONDITION - SAME DAY SHIPPING - SHIP FROM LOCATIONS - TN,CA,TX,NV,IL,PA,WA,FL,GA...
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$145.99 + free shipping
$210.00 You save $64.01 (30%)
Earn 146 ($1.46) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT