Transition Networks Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - JEPSWFX02SC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The "Just Convert-IT" Bridging Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between connections with different speeds or duplex using fiber optic cable; while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# JEPSWFX02SC
SKU 10373777
UPC 648177012404
UPC 14 00648177012404
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 3.9"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Category 3 STP/UTP / 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Compatibility E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 3.90" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT