Transition Networks Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - J/E-CF-02(SC)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The "Just Convert-IT" 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills, way to extend the distance between Ethernet connections with the use of fiber optic cable; while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# J/E-CF-02(SC)
SKU 10375951
UPC 648177012510
UPC 14 00648177012510
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/E-CF-02(SC)-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 3.9"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 Single Fiber / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J/E-CF-02(SC)-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Line Just Convert-IT
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Category 3 UTP / 10Base-T Category 5 UTP / 10Base-FL 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-T STP
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Compatibility Rackmount chassis
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 3.90" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT