Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Wall Mountable, External, Rail-mountable:

Mfg Part#: M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Sku: 216998637
UPC: 648177029075
UPC 14: 00648177029075
 

Industrial Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into industrial or outdoor 10/100 UTP Ethernet networks. Featuring wide operating temperature range, low-voltage DC power, multiple mounting methods and Transition Networks Lifetime Warranty these problem solvers are guaranteed to be trouble-free in harsh outdoor or industrial applications.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Tech Features Product Name M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Tech Features Network Technology 100Base-FX
10/100Base-TX
Tech Features Form Factor Wall Mountable
External
Rail-mountable
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Tech Features Height 0.9"
Tech Features Width 1.8"
Tech Features Depth 3.3"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 Network
1 x LC Network
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Tech Specs Product Name M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Tech Specs Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Tech Specs Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Category 3
Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Tech Specs Network Technology 100Base-FX
10/100Base-TX
Tech Specs Dimensions 0.85" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.30" Depth
Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Tech Specs Form Factor Wall-mountable
External
Rail-mountable
Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
Advertisement Bottom