Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Industrial Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into industrial or outdoor 10/100 UTP Ethernet networks. Featuring wide operating temperature range, low-voltage DC power, multiple mounting methods and Transition Networks Lifetime Warranty these problem solvers are guaranteed to be trouble-free in harsh outdoor or industrial applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
SKU 216998637
UPC 648177029075
UPC 14 00648177029075
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of LC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Product Name M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Network Technology 100Base-FX / 10/100Base-TX
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor Wall Mountable / External / Rail-mountable
Height 0.9"
Width 1.8"
Depth 3.3"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 Network / 1 x LC Network
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Product Name M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5 / Category 3
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Network Technology 100Base-FX / 10/100Base-TX
Dimensions 0.85" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.30" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor Wall-mountable / External / Rail-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT