Transition Networks Managed Multiport Media Converter - MFETF1011-120

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This 19" rack-mountable device is multiport 100BASETX to 100BASE-FX media converter providing 12 independent conversion ports housed in a slim 1U chassis.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# MFETF1011-120
SKU 10316616
UPC 648177007790
UPC 14 00648177007790
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 14
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 12
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MFETF1011-120
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MFETF1011-120
Product Name Managed Multiport Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Package Contents Multichannel Media ConverterRack mounting kitFour self-adhesive rubber feetPower CordManagement Control CableMultipoint Management Software DiskRedundant Power Supply Module (with Power Cord)User's Guide
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Height 1.7"
Width 1.7"
Depth 9.7"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power: Main Power: Backup Test mode Port LEDs: Link F/O Link TP Activity
Interfaces/Ports 14 x RJ-45 / 12 x ST
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 10 to 90% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -22°F (-30°C) to 149°F (65°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MFETF1011-120
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Managed Multiport Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Category 3, 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Rack space saving: up to 12 ports in a 1U high enclosure Reliability: Optional redundant power supply Maintainability: directly removable/hot-swap power supply FDX advertising to get more from your network Fault Propagation with Link Test capability Optional -48VDC power supply
Package Contents Multichannel Media Converter Rack mounting kit Four self-adhesive rubber feet Power Cord Management Control Cable Multipoint Management Software Disk Redundant Power Supply Module (with Power Cord) User's Guide
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR/EN55022 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1.73" Height x 1.73" Width x 9.70" Depth
Color Black
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Frequency 50 Hz to 60 Hz
Power Consumption 40 W
Protocols Fast Ethernet
Management Multichannel Media Converter is shipped with a Management Module installed and functional. Embedded SNMP software in the Management Module allows network management of the Multichannel Media Converter.
Additional Warranty Information This warranty covers the original user only and is not transferable
Parts Warranty/Labor Lifetime - Limited
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT