Transition Networks MIL-S3000 Standalone Media Converter - MIL-S3113-15

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MIL-S3000 Series of Media Converter MIL-S3113-15 converts 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber and support auto-negotiation (speed and duplex mode) on a per port basis. The ideal way to convert your legacy networks to higher speeds.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-S3113-15
SKU 10282898
UPC 648177000968
UPC 14 00648177000968
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S3113-15
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-S3113-15
Product Name MIL-S3000 Standalone Media Converter
Product Series MILS3000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 9.32 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Height 1.1"
Width 5.6"
Depth 4.1"
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S3113-15
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-S3000 Standalone Media Converter
Product Series MIL-S3000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1.07" Height x 5.60" Width x 4.11" Depth
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT