Transition Networks MIL-S501 Fast Ethernet Switch with Fiber - MIL-S501ST-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MiLAN 10/100Mbps Switch with Fiber provide multiple 10/100BASE-TX ports with one 100BASE-FX fiber port. The MIL-S501 is ideal for alleviating traffic bottlenecks in workgroup environments; by combining copper and fiber ports in the same chassis, they offer an inexpensive solution for segmenting LANs and easily interconnecting networks in campus or multi-tenant environments.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# MIL-S501ST-NA
SKU 10266816
UPC 648177001149
UPC 14 00648177001149
Features
Uplink Port Yes
Total Number of Network Ports 5
Port/Expansion Slot Details 5 x Fast Ethernet Network / 1 x Fast Ethernet Uplink
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S501ST
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-S501 Fast Ethernet Switch with Fiber
Product Series MIL-S501
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 15.87 oz
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 0.9"
Width 6.5"
Depth 3.9"
Power Source AC Adapter
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Number of Ports 5
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S501ST
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-S501 Fast Ethernet Switch with Fiber
Product Series MIL-S501
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Media Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Additional Information Chassis: Metal Average Launch Power (dBm): -18 Average Sensitivity (dBm): -30 Average Power Loss Budget (dBm): 12
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 0.94" Height x 6.50" Width x 3.94" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 15.87 oz
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 110 V AC
Power Source AC Adapter
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 120 V AC
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
$468.18 + $10.40 shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 469 ($4.69) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 4/30/16 11:59 PM PT *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT