Transition Networks MIL-S501 Fast Ethernet Switch with Fiber - MIL-S501ST-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MiLAN's Ethernet/Fast Ethernet MIL-S501ST Switch with Fiber provide 5 10/100BASE-TX ports with one 100BASE-FX fiber port. The MIL-S501ST is ideal for alleviating traffic bottlenecks in workgroup environments by combining copper and fiber ports in the same chassis, It offers an inexpensive solution for segmenting LANs and easily interconnecting networks in campus or multi-tenant environments.


Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# MIL-S501ST-NA
SKU 10266816
UPC 648177001149
UPC 14 00648177001149
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Uplink Port Yes
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Total Number of Network Ports 5
Port/Expansion Slot Details 5 x Fast Ethernet Network / 1 x Fast Ethernet Uplink
Height 0.9"
Width 6.5"
Depth 3.9"
Product Series MIL-S501
Brand Name Transition Networks
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-S501ST 5-Port Fast Ethernet Switch
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S501STNA
Power Source AC Adapter
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 15.87 oz
Tech Specs
Number of Ports 5
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S501ST
Manufacturer Website Address
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-S501 Fast Ethernet Switch with Fiber
Product Series MIL-S501
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Media Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Additional Information Chassis: Metal Average Launch Power (dBm): -18 Average Sensitivity (dBm): -30 Average Power Loss Budget (dBm): 12
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 0.94" Height x 6.50" Width x 3.94" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 15.87 oz
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 110 V AC
Power Source AC Adapter
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 120 V AC
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    8% Back on Tech with Promo Code BLACKFRIDAY at Checkout - Ends 11/29/15 *See page for details