Transition Networks MIL-S801 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch - MIL-S801VF-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MILAN by Transition's Ethernet/Fast Ethernet Switch with Fiber provides 8 10/100BASE-TX ports with one 100BASE-FX fiber port. The MIL-S801VF is ideal for alleviating traffic bottlenecks in workgroup environments by combining copper and fiber ports in the same chassis, It offers an inexpensive solution for segmenting LANs and easily interconnecting networks in campus or multi-tenant environments.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-S801VF-NA
SKU 10282819
UPC 784964923734
UPC 14 00784964923734
Features
Uplink Port Yes
Total Number of Network Ports 8
Port/Expansion Slot Details 8 x Fast Ethernet Network / 1 x Fast Ethernet Uplink
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S801VFNA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-S801
Product Name MIL-S801 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 2.98 lb
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1.5"
Width 9.8"
Depth 5.2"
Power Source AC Adapter
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Number of Ports 8
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S801VFNA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-S801 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch
Product Series MIL-S801
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Media Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX / Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Additional Information Wave length : 1300nm This Switch has non-blocking 1.8Gbps architecture assuring rapid packet delivery
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 1.50" Height x 9.80" Width x 5.20" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2.98 lb
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 110 V AC
Power Source AC Adapter
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 120 V AC
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT