Transition Networks MIL-S801 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch - MIL-S801SC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MILAN by Transition's Ethernet/Fast Ethernet Switch with Fiber provides 8 10/100BASE-TX ports with one 100BASE-FX fiber port. The MIL-S801SC is ideal for alleviating traffic bottlenecks in workgroup environments by combining copper and fiber ports in the same chassis, It offers an inexpensive solution for segmenting LANs and easily interconnecting networks in campus or multi-tenant environments.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-S801SC
SKU 10282816
UPC 784964924410
UPC 14 00784964924410
Features
Uplink Port Yes
Total Number of Network Ports 8
Port/Expansion Slot Details 8 x Fast Ethernet Network / 1 x Fast Ethernet Uplink
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S801SCNA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-S801
Product Name MIL-S801 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 2.98 lb
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1.5"
Width 9.8"
Depth 5.2"
Power Source AC Adapter
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Number of Ports 8
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S801SC
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-S801SC
Product Name MIL-S801SC Ethernet Switch
Product Series MIL-S801
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Media Category 3 STP/UTP 10Base-T / Category 4 STP/UTP 10Base-T / Category 5 STP/UTP 10/100Base-TX / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Performance 14880pps Forwarding/Filtering Rate For 10 Mbps Ethernet Maximum / 148800pps Forwarding/Filtering Rate For 100 Mbps Ethernet Maximum
Package Contents MIL-S801SC Ethernet Switch Power Cord 4 x Rubber Feet with adhesive pads User Manual
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 1.50" Height x 9.80" Width x 5.20" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 3 lb
Form Factor Desktop
Input Voltage 110 V AC
Power Source Power Supply
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 120 V AC
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT