Milan MIL-SM801P Managed 9-port Switch with Fixed Fiber Port - MIL-SM801PST-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MIL-SM801PST layer 2 managed switch provides high performance non-blocking switching. The switch has (8) 10/100 auto-MDI/MDIX ports and one fixed 100Mbps fiber port.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# MIL-SM801PST-NA
SKU 10335565
UPC 784964927961
UPC 14 00784964927961
Features
Product Type Ethernet Switch / Ethernet Switch
Manageable Yes / Yes
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 8 / 8
Number of ST Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Total Number of Network Ports 8 / 8
Port/Expansion Slot Details 8 x Fast Ethernet Network / 8 x Fast Ethernet Network / 1 x Fast Ethernet Network / 1 x Fast Ethernet Network
Height 1.8" / 1.8"
Width 10" / 10"
Depth 5.3" / 5.3"
Product Series MIL-SM801 / MIL-SM801
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Form Factor Desktop / Desktop / Rack-mountable / Rack-mountable
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-SM801PST / MIL-SM801PST
Product Name MIL-SM801PST Managed Ethernet Switch / MIL-SM801PST Managed Ethernet Switch
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 110 V AC / 220 V AC / 220 V AC
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801PST / MIL-SM801PST
Limited Warranty 5 Year / 5 Year
Layer Supported 2 / 2
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb / 2 lb
Tech Specs
Number of Ports 8
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801PSTNA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-SM801 8-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch
Product Series MIL-SM801
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Media Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX / Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Performance 1.8Gbps Backplane Speed Non-blocking / 2.67Mpps Throughput Full-duplex
Additional Information Wave length : 1300nm
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 1.48" Height x 9.84" Width x 5.20" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 220 V AC
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Management Telnet VLAN SNMP Quality of service IEEE802.1p Class of service Web-base management
Manageable Yes
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT