advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks MIL-SM801 8-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch 1 of 1

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: MIL-SM801PST-NA
Sku: 10335565
UPC: 784964927961
UPC 14: 00784964927961
See more in Switches
promo
 

MiLAN's MIL-SM801P layer 2 managed switch provides high performance non-blocking switching. The switch has 8 10/100 auto- MDIXMDIX ports and one fixed 100Mbps fiber port.

MIL-SM801P switch management features include port based, dynamic and static VLANs, GVRP, VLAN tagging, IGMP Snooping, port mirroring, port security. Security includes static addressing, filtering and blocking of packets to identified MAC addresses. Two priority queues per port insure minimum delay for voice over IP or multimedia network data. Console port provides local management while Telnet and Web-based management is provided via any network device.

Features
Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 8
Tech Features Number of ST Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Network Ports 8
Tech Features Port/Expansion Slot Details 8 x Fast Ethernet Network
1 x Fast Ethernet Network
Tech Features Product Type Ethernet Switch
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number MIL- SM801PSTUS
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model MIL- SM801PSTUS
Tech Features Product Name MIL-SM801P Managed 9-port Switch with Fixed Fiber Port
Tech Features Product Series MIL-SM801
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Network Technology 100Base-FX
10/100Base-TX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Package Contents
  • MIL-SM801P Switch
  • North America Power Cord
Tech Features Layer Supported 2
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2.37 lb
Tech Features Height 1.8"
Tech Features Width 10"
Tech Features Depth 5.3"
Tech Features Input Voltage 110 V AC
220 V AC
Tech Features Manageable Yes
Tech Features Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Number of Ports 8
Tech Specs Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Tech Specs Product Type Ethernet Switch
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801PSTNA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name MIL-SM801 8-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch
Tech Specs Product Series MIL-SM801
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX
Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Tech Specs Performance 1.8Gbps Backplane Speed Non-blocking
2.67Mpps Throughput Full-duplex
Tech Specs Additional Information

Wave length : 1300nm

Tech Specs Layer Support 2
Tech Specs Dimensions 1.48" Height x 9.84" Width x 5.20" Depth
Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Tech Specs Input Voltage 110 V AC
220 V AC
Tech Specs Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Tech Specs Management
  • Telnet
  • VLAN
  • SNMP
  • Quality of service
  • IEEE802.1p Class of service
  • Web-base management
  • Tech Specs Manageable Yes
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 5 Year
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content