Transition Networks MIL-SM801G 9-port Switch with Fixed Gigabit Port - MIL-SM801G-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MiLAN's MIL-SM801G layer 2 managed switch provides high performance non-blocking switching. The switch has 8 10/100 auto- MDIXMDIX ports and one fixed 1000Mbps fiber SC port.

MIL-SM801G switch management features include port based, dynamic and static VLANs, GVRP, VLAN tagging, IGMP Snooping, port mirroring, port security. Security includes static addressing, filtering and blocking of packets to identified MAC addresses. Two priority queues per port insure minimum delay for voice over IP or multimedia network data. Console port provides local management while Telnet and Web-based management is provided via any network device.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# MIL-SM801G-NA
SKU 10335484
UPC 784964928111
UPC 14 00784964928111
Features
Total Number of Network Ports 8
Port/Expansion Slot Details 8 x Fast Ethernet Network / 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801GUS
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-SM801G
Product Name MIL-SM801G Managed 9-port Switch with Fixed Gigabit Port
Product Series MIL-SM801
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 1000Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 2.37 lb
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Desktop
Height 1.8"
Width 10"
Depth 5.3"
Manageable Yes
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 8 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN / 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Uplink / 1 x Console Management
Number of Ports 9
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Gigabit Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801G-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-SM801G
Product Name MIL-SM801G Managed Switch with Fiber
Brand Name Transition Networks
Forwarding/Filtering Rate 2.7 Mpps
Switching Fabric 3.60 Gbps
Additional Information MAC Address Table: 8K Packet Buffer: 2MBits Multi-Mode Wave Length: 850nm Distance: 1804 ft Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125µm 50/125µm
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 1.75" Height x 10" Width x 5.25" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 220 V AC
Power Source Power Supply
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Management SNMP Telnet Web-Based Management IEEE802.1q VLAN IEEE802.1p Class of Service
Manageable Yes
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT