Transition Networks MIL-SM801PSC-15 managed switch - MIL-SM801PSC-15-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MIL-SM801PSC-15 managed switch with fiber provide high performance non-blocking switching. The switch has (8) 10/100 auto-MDI/MDIX ports and one fixed 100Mbps fiber port. The fiber port provides connectors of SC,ST, MT-RJ and VF-45 with five different ordering options of single mode and multi-mode.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# MIL-SM801PSC-15-NA
SKU 10335493
UPC 784964928029
UPC 14 00784964928029
Features
Uplink Port Yes
Total Number of Network Ports 9
Port/Expansion Slot Details 8 x Fast Ethernet Network / 1 x Fast Ethernet Uplink
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801PSC-15-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-SM801PSC-15 managed switch
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Height 1.8"
Width 10"
Depth 5.3"
Power Source Power Supply
Manageable Yes
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 8 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN / 1 x SC 100Base-FX Uplink / 1 x Console Management
Number of Ports 9
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801PSC-15-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-SM801PSC-15 managed switch
Brand Name Transition Networks
Forwarding/Filtering Rate 2.7 Mpps
Switching Fabric 1.80 Gbps
Additional Information Single Mode Wave Length: 1310nm MAC Address Table: 8K Packet Buffer: 2MBits Distance: 9.5m
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 1.75" Height x 10" Width x 5.25" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 220 V AC
Power Source Power Supply
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Management SNMP Telnet Web-Based Management IEEE802.1q VLAN IEEE802.1p Class of Service
Manageable Yes
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT