Milan MIL-SM801P Ethernet Switch - MIL-SM801PSC-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MIL-SM801PSC layer 2 managed switch provides high performance non-blocking switching. The switch has (8) 10/100 auto-MDI/MDIX ports and one fixed 100Mbps fiber port.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# MIL-SM801PSC-NA
SKU 10335597
UPC 648177022564
UPC 14 00648177022564
Features
Total Number of Network Ports 8
Port/Expansion Slot Details 8 x Fast Ethernet Network / 1 x Fast Ethernet Network
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801PSCNA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-SM801PSC
Product Name MIL-SM801PSC Managed Ethernet Switch
Product Series MIL-SM801
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Height 1.5"
Width 9.8"
Depth 5.2"
Manageable Yes
Tech Specs
Number of Ports 8
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801PSCNA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-SM801PSC
Product Name MIL-SM801PSC Managed Ethernet Switch
Product Series MIL-SM801
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Media Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX / 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Performance 1.8Gbps Backplane Speed Non-blocking / 2.67Mpps Throughput Full-duplex
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 1.48" Height x 9.84" Width x 5.20" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 220 V AC
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Management SNMP Web Browser Interface IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging IEEE 802.1p Class of service
Manageable Yes
loading
$481.68 + $12.20 shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 482 ($4.82) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT