Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Milan MIL-SM801P Ethernet Switch 1 of 1
$378.00
(Save 34%)
$245.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 246 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
7 New
from
$245.99
See all sellers
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Transition Networks MIL-SM801PSC Managed Ethernet Switch - 8 x 10/100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: MIL-SM801PSC-NA
Sku: 10335597
UPC: 648177022564
UPC 14: 00648177022564
See more in Switches
 

The MIL-SM801PSC layer 2 managed switch provides high performance non-blocking switching. The switch has (8) 10/100 auto-MDI/MDIX ports and one fixed 100Mbps fiber port.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 8
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Network Ports 8
Tech Features Port/Expansion Slot Details 8 x Fast Ethernet Network
1 x Fast Ethernet Network
Tech Features Product Type Ethernet Switch
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801PSCNA
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model MIL-SM801PSC
Tech Features Product Name MIL-SM801PSC Managed Ethernet Switch
Tech Features Product Series MIL-SM801
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Layer Supported 2
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Tech Features Height 1.5"
Tech Features Width 9.8"
Tech Features Depth 5.2"
Tech Features Input Voltage 110 V AC
220 V AC
Tech Features Manageable Yes

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Number of Ports 8
Tech Specs Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Tech Specs Product Type Ethernet Switch
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SM801PSCNA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model MIL-SM801PSC
Tech Specs Product Name MIL-SM801PSC Managed Ethernet Switch
Tech Specs Product Series MIL-SM801
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX
1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Tech Specs Performance 1.8Gbps Backplane Speed Non-blocking
2.67Mpps Throughput Full-duplex
Tech Specs Layer Support 2
Tech Specs Dimensions 1.48" Height x 9.84" Width x 5.20" Depth
Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Tech Specs Input Voltage 110 V AC
220 V AC
Tech Specs Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Tech Specs Management
  • SNMP
  • Web Browser Interface
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
  • IEEE 802.1p Class of service
  • Tech Specs Manageable Yes
    Advertisement Bottom