Transition Networks MIL-SME801P Managed Ethernet Switch - MIL-SME801PSC-30-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MIL-SME801P Managed Ethernet Switch s a most powerful, flexible line of Layer 2 management switch designed specifically for enterprise or campus types of applications. Tailor from 3 different factory configured fiber uplinks to precisely match your network needs today and in the future.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-SME801PSC-30-NA
SKU 10359667
Features
Total Number of Network Ports 9
Port/Expansion Slot Details 8 x Fast Ethernet Network / 1 x Fast Ethernet Network
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SME801PSC-30-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-SME801P
Product Name MIL-SME801P Managed Ethernet Switch
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor Desktop / Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable
Height 1.8"
Width 10"
Depth 5.3"
Compatible Rack Unit 1U
Power Source Power Supply
Manageable Yes
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 8 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN / 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN / 1 x DB-9 RS-232 Console Management
Number of Ports 9
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SME801PSC-30-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-SME801P
Product Name MIL-SME801P Managed Ethernet Switch
Brand Name Transition Networks
Forwarding/Filtering Rate 2.6 Mpps
Switching Fabric 3.60 Gbps
Additional Information MIL-SME801P Managed Ethernet Switch 100BaseFX Fiber port can be factory configured to have Multimode SC connector (up to 2km) IEEE 802.1X EAP Authentication
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 1.75" Height x 10" Width x 5.25" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor Desktop / Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit 1U
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 220 V AC
Power Source Power Supply
Input Voltage Range 110 V AC to 240 V AC
Management SNMP Web Browser RMON Telnet Graphical User Interface CLI IEEE 802.1p QoS IEEE 802.1q VLAN Tagging
Manageable Yes
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT