Transition Networks Mini USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter - MU/E-PSW-FX-01-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Mini Media Converter provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# MU/E-PSW-FX-01-NA
SKU 202473229
UPC 648177018130
UPC 14 00648177018130
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
Height 0.9"
Width 1.8"
Depth 3.3"
Brand Name Transition Networks
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Mini USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number MU/E-PSW-FX-01-NA
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Package Contents USB Powered Stand-Alone Media ConverterPower adapter
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MU/E-PSW-FX-01-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Mini USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Category 3 STP/UTP / 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Package Contents USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter Power adapter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.85" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.30" Depth
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT