Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks Mini USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Transition Networks Mini USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: MU/E-PSW-FX-01-NA
Sku: 202473229
UPC: 648177018130
UPC 14: 00648177018130
 

The Mini Media Converter provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of ST Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number MU/E-PSW-FX-01-NA
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Name Mini USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Tech Features Package Contents
  • USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Power adapter
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Height 0.9"
Tech Features Width 1.8"
Tech Features Depth 3.3"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x ST Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number MU/E-PSW-FX-01-NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Mini USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Connectivity STP/UTP
Fiber
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 10Base-T Category 3 STP/UTP
10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP
100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Tech Specs Package Contents
  • USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Power adapter
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 0.85" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.30" Depth
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom