Transition Networks Power over Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter - SFEPE1014-100-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Power Over Ethernet (POE) is a 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter capable of providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) via the Media Dependent Interface (MDI) twisted pair cable. This media converter emulates Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and is compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE802.3af standard. This media converter also includes Transition Network's proprietary PD signature sensing and power monitoring features.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SFEPE1014-100-NA
SKU 10404449
UPC 648177013722
UPC 14 00648177013722
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SFEPE1014-100-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SFEPE1014-100
Product Name PoE Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Package Contents PoE Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter90 - 250VAC Internal Power Cord
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1.2"
Width 7.3"
Depth 4.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SFEPE1014-100-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name PoE Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Internal AC power supply Over-Current Protection Under-Current Protection Minimum Load Sensing Fault Protection Input
Package Contents PoE Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 90 - 250VAC Internal Power Cord
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1.20" Height x 7.30" Width x 4.40" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT