shop by
Category
items
0 

Transition Networks POE Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - SPOEB1013-100-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition's AC powered PoE media converters combine data received over a fiber optic link with -48VDC power; providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converters are Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and are fully compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE802.3af™: 2003 standard. The converters also include a PD signature sensing and power monitoring features per the IEEE 802.3af standard. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SPOEB1013-100-NA
SKU 202636828
UPC 648177002641
UPC 14 00648177002641
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SPOEB1013-100
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SPOEB1013-100
Product Name POE Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SPOEB1013-100-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name POE Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $199.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $243.25 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $245.89 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $250.78 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Pricebreak $250.78 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$199.99 + free shipping
$340.00 You save $140.01 (41%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 200 ($2.00) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT