Transition Networks Point System ATM / OC-3 Media Converter - CFMFF1315-200

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Convert multimode 155Mbps interfaces to single mode fiber on a port-by-port basis and extend ATM single mode fiber up to 40 km.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CFMFF1315-200
SKU 10272485
UPC 648177006311
UPC 14 00648177006311
Features
Number of SC Ports 2
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFMFF1315-200
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CFMFF1315-200
Product Name Point System ATM / OC-3 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Network Technology OC-3
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power LKS (Single mode fiber link) LKM (Multimode fiber link)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 140°F (60°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFMFF1315-200
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Point System ATM / OC-3 Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media OC-3 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber / OC-3 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Additional Information MM/SM signal detect 3-Position Jumper: Hardware: Software mode is disabled Software: Converter mode is determined by most recently saved on-board microprocessor settings
Certifications & Standards IEEE Std 802.3 ATM OC-3 STM-1 HSTR FDDI UL Listed C-UL Listed CE Mark FCC Class A CISPR/EN55022 Class A
Network Technology OC-3
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 3.50 W
Management Card Manageability
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT