Transition Networks Point System CMEFG1029-111 Slide-In-Module Media Converter - CMEFG1029-111

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Point System CMEFG1029-111 Slide-In-Module is a Media Converter with Optical DMI management.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CMEFG1029-111
SKU 10411673
UPC 648177015481
UPC 14 00648177015481
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CMEFG1029-111
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CMEFG1029-111
Product Name Point System CMEFG1029-111 Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-BX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators TP (Duplex/Link/Activity) TP (10Mbs/100Mbs/1000Mbs) DPX (Fiber Duplex) LACT (Fiber Link/Activity) PWR (Power)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CMEFG1029-111
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Point System CMEFG1029-111 Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100/1000Base-T Twisted Pair / 1000BASE-BX-D Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Remote Loopback 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX Remote Firmware Upgrade Symmetric and Asymmetric Pause RAM Buffers: 256K (2 Mbps) Filtering Addresses: 4K MAC Addresses Fiber Optic Connector Specs: Min TX PWR: -8.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -22.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 14.0 dB
Compatibility 2-slot Point System Chassis 8-slot Point System Chassis 13-slot Point System Chassis 18-slot Point System Chassis 19-slot Point System Chassis
Certifications & Standards IEEE Standards: IEEE 802.3ah IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1P IEEE 802.1Q IEEE 802.3xy Regulatory Compliance: CISPR/EN55022 Class A EN55024 EN61000 FCC Class A CE Mark
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-BX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Power Consumption 5.10 W
Management DMI management interface: for optical monitoring of temperatures and power In-band OAM management (Operation, Administration & Maintenance) QoS Management for traffic separation 802.1Q VLAN Tagging Static VLANs Remote Link Loss detection & notification RMON Statistics
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT