Transition Networks Point System CSETF1011-205 Media Converter - CSETF1011-205

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks CSETF1011-205 Ethernet and Fast Ethernet media converter connects 10/100Base-TX twisted-pair copper cable to 10/100Base-SX fiber-optic cable. The CSETF1011-205 is also designed to be installed in a Transition Networks PointSystem chassis.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CSETF1011-205
SKU 202385138
UPC 648177012169
UPC 14 00648177012169
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Brand Name Transition Networks
Form Factor Internal
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CSETF1011-205
Product Name Point System CSETF1011-205 Media Converter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-SX
Product Line Point System
Manufacturer Part Number CSETF1011-205
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators 100 Speed PWR Power RXF Fiber Receive LKF Fiber Link RXC Copper Receive LKC Copper Link
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CSETF1011-205
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Point System CSETF1011-205 Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX STP/UTP / 10/100Base-SX 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Compatibility PointSystem Chassis
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 Regulatory Compliance: FCC Class A & B CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B EN55024 CE Mark
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-SX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 3.60 W
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
$153.99 + free shipping
$245.00 You save $91.01 (37%)
Earn 154 ($1.54) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT