shop by
Category
items
0 

Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - CGFEB1013-120

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks's converter will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CGFEB1013-120
SKU 207502114
UPC 648177023714
UPC 14 00648177023714
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CGFEB1013-120
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CGFEB1013-120
Product Name Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 721.78 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Height 3.4"
Width 0.9"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CGFEB1013-120
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100/1000Base-T UTP / 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 722 ft
Additional Information Secure uni-directional transmission Bandwidth allocation
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 0.86" Width x 5" Depth
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT