Transition Networks POTS to Fiber Optic Stand Alone Media Converter - SAPTF3313-100-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Transition POTS phone line converter system is intended to connect central-office voice grade signals to distant Plain old telephone equipment (POTS) utilizing standard telephone signaling. Two units are required to implement an end to end system.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SAPTF3313-100-NA
SKU 10359572
UPC 648177011247
UPC 14 00648177011247
Features
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SAPTF3313-100-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SAPTF3313-100
Product Name POTS to Fiber Optic Stand Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Height 1.9"
Width 3.6"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-11 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SAPTF3313-100-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name POTS to Fiber Optic Stand Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media Category 1 STP/UTP / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Audio transmission Caller ID Automatic ring down
Dimensions 1.88" Height x 3.63" Width x 4.75" Depth
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT