Transition Networks Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - SGPOE1013-100-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition's AC powered PoE media converter combines data received over a fiber optic link with - 48VDC power; providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD)over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and is fully compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE802.3af: 2003 standard. The converter also includes a PD signature sensing and power monitoring features per the IEEE 802.3af standard. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SGPOE1013-100-NA
SKU 208654919
UPC 648177026364
UPC 14 00648177026364
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SGPOE1013-100-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 721.78 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Height 1"
Width 4.4"
Depth 5.1"
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SGPOE1013-100-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 722 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Additional Information Signal Pair or Spare Pair Power Insertion Switch selectable features and port settings
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 4.40" Width x 5.10" Depth
loading
$418.22 + $9.94 shipping
$575.00 You save $156.78 (27%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 419 ($4.19) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  datavis
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT