Transition Networks Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - SGPOE1013-100-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition's AC powered PoE media converter combines data received over a fiber optic link with - 48VDC power; providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD)over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and is fully compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE802.3af: 2003 standard. The converter also includes a PD signature sensing and power monitoring features per the IEEE 802.3af standard. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SGPOE1013-100-NA
SKU 208654919
UPC 648177026364
UPC 14 00648177026364
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 1" / 1"
Width 4.4" / 4.4"
Depth 5.1" / 5.1"
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter / Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-SX
Manufacturer Part Number SGPOE1013-100-NA / SGPOE1013-100-NA
Maximum Distance Supported 721.78 ft / 721.78 ft
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SGPOE1013-100-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 722 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Additional Information Signal Pair or Spare Pair Power Insertion Switch selectable features and port settings
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 4.40" Width x 5.10" Depth

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$571.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 1 business day
Add to Cart
datavis $601.92 + $9.85 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$571.99 + free shipping
$880.00 You save $308.01 (35%)
Earn 572 ($5.72) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships within 1 business day
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT