Transition Networks Raven MIL-RC3000 UTP to Fiber Media Converter - MIL-RC6113SX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

AVERAGE RATING
5 out of 5
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Total Reviews
1
5
Overall Satisfaction
5
Value
5
Ease of Use
5
Performance

good product

by George Washington University on 12/22/2006

works well, no problems

Was this review helpful to you?

YESNO

Product Overview

The Raven's MIL-RC6113SX Media Converter offers connectivity solutions for a broad range of environments. Whether connecting two remote locations, or solving a difficult wiring closet issue, the Raven's MIL-RC6113SX is a product to meet your needs. The standalone converter is ideal for remote locations requiring a single, cost effective fiber link. This converter may be consolidated into a 19 inch rack system.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-RC6113SX
SKU 10346757
UPC 648177022557
UPC 14 00648177022557
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-RC6113SXNA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-RC6113SX
Product Name Raven MIL-RC3000 UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line Raven
Product Series MILRC3000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 721.78 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-RC6113SXNA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Raven MIL-RC3000 UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line Raven
Product Series MIL-RC6000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100/1000Base-T UTP / 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 722 ft
Compatibility MIL-RCS10 10 slot chassis
Network Technology 100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.31" Width x 4.75" Depth
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
Recent Product Reviews


good product by George Washington University on Dec 22, 2006

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT