Milan MIL-C6000 Media Converter - MIL-RC6113LX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Raven's MIL-RC6113LX Media Converter offers connectivity solutions for a broad range of environments. Whether connecting two remote locations, or solving a difficult wiring closet issue, the Raven's MIL-RC6113LX is a product to meet your needs. The standalone converter is ideal for remote locations requiring a single, cost effective fiber link. This converter may be consolidated into a 19 inch rack system.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-RC6113LX
SKU 10346758
UPC 648177022533
UPC 14 00648177022533
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-RC6113LXNA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-RC6113LX
Product Name Raven MIL-RC3000 UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line Raven
Product Series MILRC3000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 3.11 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-RC6113LXNA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Raven MIL-RC3000 UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line Raven
Product Series MILRC3000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100/1000Base-T UTP / 1000Base-LX 8/125 µm Single-mode Fiber / 1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 3.11 Mile
Compatibility MIL-RCS10 10 slot chassis
Network Technology 100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.31" Width x 4.75" Depth
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT