Transition Networks Redundant Industrial Switch Media Converter - SISTF1012-130-LR

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks SISTF1012-130-LR redundant ring industrial switch connects three 10Base-T / 100Base-TX twisted-pair copper cable lines to two 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable lines. This Industrial Switch is hardened device designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments (Class 1, Div. 2).

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SISTF1012-130-LR
SKU 10395714
UPC 648177014194
UPC 14 00648177014194
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 3
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 2
Total Number of Ports 5
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SISTF1012-130-LR
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SISTF1012-130-LR
Product Name Redundant Industrial Switch Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 9.32 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 5.3"
Width 5.3"
Depth 4.1"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR 1 (Power) PWR 2 (Power) FAULT 100M (fiber) Ring Master 100M (copper) 10M (copper)
Interfaces/Ports 3 x RJ-45 / 2 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 5
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 140°F (60°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SISTF1012-130-LR
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Redundant Industrial Switch Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Category 5 Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Additional Information Dry Contact Relays Redundant DC Power Inputs Ingress Protection: IP 30 Redundant Ring Switching Technology (recovery time < 300ms) Hazardous Location Rated (Class 1, Div. 2 / Zone2) Switches: Switch 1 - 5: Port alarm on/off Switch 6: Ring Master on/off
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3z UL/C-UL1604 Class 1 Div 2 Groups A, B, C, D UL 60950 UL508 CSA C22.2 no 60950 CISPR22/EN55022 EN60950 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark ATEX Class 1, Zone 2, EexnC IIC EN61000-4-x IEC 60068-2-x
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 5.30" Height x 5.30" Width x 4.10" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 12 V DC to 48 V DC
Input Current 200 mA
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT