Transition Networks RJ-45 to SC Media Converter - E-100BTX-FX-N-01(SM)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with these full-featured PCI powered media converters, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required; making installation a breeze. Since power is drawn directly from the PCI slot, no additional power supply is needed.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-100BTX-FX-N-01(SM)
SKU 10370580
UPC 648177012251
UPC 14 00648177012251
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-N-01(SM)
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name RJ-45 to SC Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 4.8"
Width 4.8"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators LED1: Steady = Copper Link LED2: Steady = Fiber Link
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-N-01(SM)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name RJ-45 to SC Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Power Consumption: 600mA
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR22/EN55022 EN55024 EN60950 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 4.80" Height x 4.80" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT