Transition Networks SBFTF1014-110 Fast Ethernet Bridging Media Converter - SBFTF1014-110-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SBFTF1014-110 Fast Ethernet Bridging Media Converter converters will provide conversion and integration solutions for half-duplex and full duplex environments.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SBFTF1014-110-NA
SKU 10318701
UPC 648177007547
UPC 14 00648177007547
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 2
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 3
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SBFTF1014-110-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SBFTF1014-110
Product Name SBFTF1014-110 Fast Ethernet Bridging Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor External / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 3
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SBFTF1014-110-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SBFTF1014-110
Product Name SBFTF1014-110 Fast Ethernet Bridging Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm Rail-mountable Features: Auto-Negotiation AutoCross Each port fully manageable LED indications for all operation modes Automatic Link Restoration Source Address Change (SAC) Half or full-duplex on all ports including fiber
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor External / Wall-mountable
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT