Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode to Extended Multimode Fiber - SFMFF1324-220-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SFMFF1324-220 850 to 1310 nm Converter converts 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASELX on a port-by-port basis. It is deal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of mutlimode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SFMFF1324-220-NA
SKU 10346709
UPC 648177010769
UPC 14 00648177010769
Features
Number of SC Ports 2
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1324-220-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SFMFF1324-220
Product Name SFMFF1324-220 850 to 1310 nm Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Network Technology 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX
Form Factor External / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1324-220-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SFMFF1324-220
Product Name SFMFF1324-220 850 to 1310 nm Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Additional Information Rail Mountable Features: Link Pass Through Automatic Link Restoration Protocol Transparency
Network Technology 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor External / Wall-mountable
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT