Transition Networks SFMFF1329-222 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter - SFMFF1329-222-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 40 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SFMFF1329-222-NA
SKU 10356935
UPC 648177011575
UPC 14 00648177011575
Features
Number of SC Ports 2
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1329-222-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SFMFF1329-222
Product Name SFMFF1329-222 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1329-222-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name SFMFF1329-222 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-LX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Network Technology 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT