Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
43%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter 1 of 1
$675.00
(Save 43%)
$381.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 382 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 1 business day
9 New
from
$381.99
See all sellers
45 day return policy
Share
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Transition Networks SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External, Wall-mountable:

Mfg Part#: SGETF1039-110-NA
Sku: 202862068
UPC: 648177003525
UPC 14: 00648177003525
 

SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Yes
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SGETF1039-110-NA
SGETF1039-110-NA
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model SGETF1039-110
SGETF1039-110
Tech Features Product Name SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Transition Networks
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
1804.46 ft
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-SX
1000Base-SX
Tech Features Form Factor External
External
Wall Mountable
Wall Mountable
Tech Features Height 1"
1"
Tech Features Width 3.3"
3.3"
Tech Features Depth 4.8"
4.8"

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x LC
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number SGETF1039-110-NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model SGETF1039-110
Tech Specs Product Name SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Distance Support 1804 ft
Tech Specs Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
50/125 µm
Tech Specs Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Rail-mountable
  • Features:

  • Auto-Negotiation 802.3u
  • Transparent Link Pass Through
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Pause IEEE 802.3xy
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
    1000Base-SX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor External
    Wall-mountable
    Advertisement Bottom