Quantity:
Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
45%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1 of 1
$675.00
(Save 45%)
Today
$370.99  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 371 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
5 New
from
$370.99
See all sellers
45 day return policy
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: SGETF1039-110-NA
Sku: 202862068
UPC: 648177003525
UPC 14: 00648177003525
promo
 

SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs.

Features
Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SGETF1039-110
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model SGETF1039-110
Tech Features Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 721.78 ft
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-T
1000Base-LX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x LC
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number SGETF1039-110-NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model SGETF1039-110
Tech Specs Product Name SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Distance Support 1804 ft
Tech Specs Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
50/125 µm
Tech Specs Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Rail-mountable
  • Features:

  • Auto-Negotiation 802.3u
  • Transparent Link Pass Through
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Pause IEEE 802.3xy
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
    1000Base-SX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor External
    Wall-mountable
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content
    Related Products
    AT MC1008/SP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter allow you to connect ...
    TRENDnet's 100/1000BASE T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC 1000MGA, ...