Transition Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - SGETF1039-110-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SGETF1039-110-NA
SKU 202862068
UPC 648177003525
UPC 14 00648177003525
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of LC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SGETF1039-110-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SGETF1039-110
Product Name SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Form Factor External / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x LC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SGETF1039-110-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SGETF1039-110
Product Name SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Distance Support 1804 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Additional Information Wavelength : 850 nm Rail-mountable Features: Auto-Negotiation 802.3u Transparent Link Pass Through Automatic Link Restoration Pause IEEE 802.3xy
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor External / Wall-mountable

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
nothingbutsavings $347.20 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $342.27 + $9.25 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Lowest Price!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $359.67 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $354.33 + $9.60 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $365.60 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$347.20 + free shipping
$485.00 You save $137.80 (28%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 348 ($3.48) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
  • free shippingFree Shipping
    Get Free Budget Shipping
    View Details
  • 1 day shipping1-Day Shipping
    One Day Shipping available. See final checkout for rates
  • 2 day shipping2-Day Shipping
    Two Day Shipping available. See final checkout for rates.
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  nothingbutsavings
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT