Transition Networks Slide-In-Module Media Converter - CFETF1015-105

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CFETF1015-105
SKU 10363816
UPC 648177008384
UPC 14 00648177008384
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFETF1015-105
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CFETF1015-105
Product Name Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power TX (Fiber Link) FX (Copper Link)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFETF1015-105
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Line Point System
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Additional Information Link Pass Through: It is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal. Round trip delay of only 40 bit times far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times
Certifications & Standards FCC & CISPR Class A FCC & CISPR Class B Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR Class A FCC Class A & B CE Mark VCCI Class 1 IEEE: IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Form Factor Internal
Power Consumption 3.40 W
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT