shop by
Category
items
0 

Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable Module - TN-SFP-ELX1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Small Form Factor Pluggable Module is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# TN-SFP-ELX1
SKU 204364497
UPC 648177022694
UPC 14 00648177022694
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-ELX1
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model TN-SFP-ELX1
Product Name Small Form Factor Pluggable Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Switches and Routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-ELX1
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Small Form Factor Pluggable Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 1.25 Gbps Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Additional Information Wave Length: 1310 nm TX Power (Min.): -9.5 dBm TX Power (Max.): -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -21.0 dBm Max In Power: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 11.50 dB
Compatibility Switches and Routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.19" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT